KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

Utilities, Infrastructure & Offsites (UI&O)

Russian translation: инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные сооружения


17:30 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / презентация проекта строительства завода
English term or phrase: Utilities, Infrastructure & Offsites (UI&O)
Definition of U&I&O systems which require extensive coordination and planning effort at Tobolsk
Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Russian translation:инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные сооружения
Explanation:
я бы это дело назвал "инженерные коммуникации"
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1коммунальные службы, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные объектыsalavat
3 +1инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные сооружения
Roman Bardachev
3инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и общезаводское хозяйствоGirene


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilities, infrastructure & offsites (ui&o)
коммунальные службы, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные объекты


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilities, infrastructure & offsites (ui&o)
инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и внеплощадочные сооружения


Explanation:
я бы это дело назвал "инженерные коммуникации"

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Girene
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Girene

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilities, infrastructure & offsites (ui&o)
инженерные коммуникации, инфраструктура и общезаводское хозяйство


Explanation:
есть еще "общезаводское хозяйство" для offsites приминительно к НПЗ, может еще к каким-либо заводам?

Girene
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4