KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

Document w.r.t book

Russian translation: Этот вопрос уже недавно задавался


11:59 Jul 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / project management
English term or phrase: Document w.r.t book
Таблица содержит перечень работ по проекту создания руководства по качеству. В столбце под заголовком "SECTION IN QUALITY MANUAL", где перечислены работы есть строка:
3.1 Project management methodology(adopt? Document w.r.t book. Project exit criteria, sample project plan)
Очевидно, перевод самого предложения начинается с "Задокументировать (документировать) w.r.t book"
В следующем пункте также:
3.2. Estimating & scheduling (document w.r.t book & MS Project. Include examples, historical database)
VKing
Russian translation:Этот вопрос уже недавно задавался
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=19158&id=230538&keyword=w.r....
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Этот вопрос уже недавно задавался
Olga Judina
5 -1поскольку ответ единственный, можно было хоть как-то погрейдить.
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Этот вопрос уже недавно задавался


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=19158&id=230538&keyword=w.r....


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=19158&id=230538&keyword=w.r....
Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: точно
8 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex: Абсолотно верно, кто-то, видно, делает тест небольшой...:-)
9 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
59 mins

agree  Alexandre Khalimov
3 hrs

agree  AYP
14 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
283 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

304 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
поскольку ответ единственный, можно было хоть как-то погрейдить.


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: Шантаж в виде ответа?
298 days