KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

reporting relationships

Russian translation: подотчетность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting relationships
Russian translation:подотчетность
Entered by: Elene P.

10:26 Apr 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / management
English term or phrase: reporting relationships
This could include unclear reporting relationships, unclear assignments of responsibilities, improper delegation or conflicting situations where more than one party appears to be responsible for the same issue
Спасибо заранее!
transls1
подотчетность
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3подотчетность
Elene P.
4 +2должностная иерархияClue
4 +1субординация
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 +1отношения подчиненности
koundelev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подотчетность


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
58 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  A-lexx
1 hr
  -> спасибо

disagree  Katia Gygax: Извините, пожалуйста. По-русски подотчетные бывают деньги, дела и т.п., а тут же вроде про людей.
7 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: А вот я, пожалуй, соглашусь - "подотчетные лица" употребляются нередко. И здесь именно не об иерархии вообще, а о том, кому люди, что называется, докладывают наверх.
10 hrs
  -> спасибо большое

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отношения подчиненности


Explanation:
в данном контексте... неопределенность в одном, другом...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: вполне
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
должностная иерархия


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Или отношения иерархии
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Все бы так, но в тексте перечисляются проблемы, входящие в это понятие: неясно, кто кому подотчетен, кто раздает поручения, делегирует полномочия и так далее... Это все - иерархия, а в тексте несколько более конкретных понятий.
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
субординация


Explanation:
вот вам еще вариант

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias