KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

best for project

Russian translation: на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта


11:26 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: best for project
Project Management Team makes all decisions unanimously on a “best for project” basis.
Na Talka
Russian translation:на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта
Explanation:
на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта
(служит интересам реализации проекта; обеспечивает достижение целей проекта и т.д.)
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +1исходя из того, что лучше для проекта
Elene P.
3 +1исходя из интересов проекта, а не отдельных сторон (альянса и пр.)Kameliya
3исходя из интересов проектаVadim Smyslov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исходя из того, что лучше для проекта


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr
  -> спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
исходя из интересов проекта


Language variant: -

Explanation:
-

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исходя из интересов проекта, а не отдельных сторон (альянса и пр.)


Explanation:
я поискала в интернете, это понятие очень широко применяется и именно в противопоставлении с коммерческими интересами отдельных сторон

Alliancing is a co-operative form of contracting where the participants enter into a relationship (alliance) which is designed to align the commercial interests of the participants. Each participant in the alliance will share in the success or failure of the project and in decision making and risk management.


Commitment to a "best for project" approach which means that the alliance representatives will need to choose between any competing proposals put forward by a number of participants in the alliance;
In this arrangement all decisions are made 'best for project' and not 'best for individual' as the alliance either wins or loses as a group. (http://www.leanconstruction.org/lcj/V2_N1/LCJ_05_005.pdf)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2008-07-04 12:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или не отдельных УЧАСТНИКОВ/ЛИЦ...мне кажется, это важно подчеркнуть

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Анжелика!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта


Explanation:
на основе (исходя из) того, что наилучшим образом (оптимально) обеспечивает реализацию проекта
(служит интересам реализации проекта; обеспечивает достижение целей проекта и т.д.)


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Wise
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Nata

agree  Natalya Boyce
51 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalya

agree  erika rubinstein: оптимально
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erika