KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

outgoing approach

Russian translation: неформальный подход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outgoing approach
Russian translation:неформальный подход
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

16:21 Jun 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: outgoing approach
An outgoing approach, combined with strong ideas, can be a strong, persuasive mixture.

Речь о моделях принятия решений: импульсивных, основанных на голых "идеях", и тщательно обдуманных, обоснованных и т.д.
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
неформальный подход
Explanation:
свободный, неформальный подход.

Навеяно синонимическим рядом: outgoing adj. 2 genial, friendly, amiable, cordial, warm, expansive, approachable, affable, accessible, amenable, easygoing, amicable, sociable, congenial, extrovert, familiar, informal, communicative.

HTH
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
А ведь и правда, простой и хороший вариант :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3общительность и открытость
Yuri Smirnov
3 +3неформальный подход
Vladimir Vaguine
4 +2общительный (открытый) подходVolodymyr Tsapko
3оптимистичный подход
ilbe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
общительность и открытость


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
53 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Ценю. Ваши "мурры" так редки!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
общительный (открытый) подход


Explanation:
*

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor
34 mins

agree  manana
57 mins

neutral  Oleg Osipov: Low compatibility
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
неформальный подход


Explanation:
свободный, неформальный подход.

Навеяно синонимическим рядом: outgoing adj. 2 genial, friendly, amiable, cordial, warm, expansive, approachable, affable, accessible, amenable, easygoing, amicable, sociable, congenial, extrovert, familiar, informal, communicative.

HTH

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.
А ведь и правда, простой и хороший вариант :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: раскованный, "без напряга"
2 hrs

agree  2rush: уживчивый, с "легким характером"
10 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оптимистичный подход


Explanation:
...

ilbe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian