KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

particulate products

Russian translation: сыпучие продукты, гранулированные продукты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:particulate products
Russian translation:сыпучие продукты, гранулированные продукты
Entered by: Elena_S15

23:45 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: particulate products
Candy paste or dough is made of water, sugar, starch, gelatine and other ingredients. It is a sticky product that can quickly block or foul certain types of heat exchangers.

This heat exchanger is designed for processing sticky, viscous or particulate products.
Elena_S15
сыпучие продукты
Explanation:
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Оба ответа - верные термины, в моем тексте я выбрала "сыпучие" как более общий термин.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8сыпучие продукты
koundelev
4 +2гранулированные продукты
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
сыпучие продукты


Explanation:


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Оба ответа - верные термины, в моем тексте я выбрала "сыпучие" как более общий термин.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia La Fata: да, пожалуй, по другому и не скажешь!
1 hr
  -> Спасибою

agree  Leonid Gornik
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Magister: Вообще-то, можно и просто "твердые", но "сыпучие", пожалуй, точнее.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Julia Nikitenok: слово "сыпучие" хорошо отражает то, что они твердые и мелкие
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Tatiana Durimanova: What about "порошкообразных"?
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Думаю, что узко...

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
гранулированные продукты


Explanation:
Just another version

Фото: гранулированные продукты (сахар, соль, чай), фасовка гранулированных продуктов ...
www.omag.com.ua/omag/product/upac_obor/

FBP-99, Циркулярный обработчик Kason, Vibratory Fluid Bed Processor нагревает, охлаждает или увдажняет насыпные гранулированные продукты и порошки более ...
www.kason.com/rus/TechLibrary/

Продукты детского питания, карамель, шоколад, печенье, сладости, сухие супы, мыло, жевательная резинка, салфетки, гранулированные продукты ...
www.calculate.ru/book-mat-16.html




Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
3 hrs

agree  Arthur Allmendinger
3 hrs