KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

inset design

Russian translation: Декоративные вставки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inset design
Russian translation:Декоративные вставки
Entered by: Elena Robert

14:13 Feb 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / floors
English term or phrase: inset design
A service to provide special borders, corners, and inset designs is also available.
Elena Robert
France
Декоративные вставки
Explanation:
У вас текст не о паркете?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-02-24 15:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:WiDNhhifPREJ:www.bamard...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-02-24 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:syKDnP7Ew7EJ:www.ivd.ru...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2дизайн вставокtransls1
4проект вставки
Jahongir Sidikov
3 +1Декоративные вставкиAndrey Belousov
3(различные) вставки для полаLeila Usmanova
3дизайн внутреннего покрытияlucas7c3


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дизайн внутреннего покрытия


Explanation:
дизайн внутренний

lucas7c3
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дизайн вставок


Explanation:
т.е. ....дизайн бордюров, угловых элементов и вставок (декоративные элементы).
В поркетных полах используются, например, вставки, называемые медальоном.

transls1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: см. каталог фирмы Kentucky - http://www.kentuckywood.com/
1 hr

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inset designs
(различные) вставки для пола


Explanation:
Мультитран:

floor inset = вставка для пола

картинки декоративных вставок:
http://www.google.ru/images?svnum=10&hl=ru&lr=&rls=GGLG,GGLG...



Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Декоративные вставки


Explanation:
У вас текст не о паркете?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-02-24 15:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:WiDNhhifPREJ:www.bamard...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-02-24 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:syKDnP7Ew7EJ:www.ivd.ru...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: http://www.megamag.info/company/grad/katalog/otdelka/Bordur Переход к этим картинкам - по слову "вставки".
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проект вставки


Explanation:
проект вставки

Jahongir Sidikov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik