KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

Electrical grade Magnesium Oxide

Russian translation: техническая жжёная магнезия


10:45 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / magnesum oxide
English term or phrase: Electrical grade Magnesium Oxide
Material: Electrical grade Magnesium Oxide
- Grade Magnelec MT – LSC
- Grade Magnelec PE - LSC
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:техническая жжёная магнезия
Explanation:
или оксид магния - применяется для производства электротехнической стали
Selected response from:

Elena Kojanova
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2электротехнический оксид магния
Igor Savenkov
3 +1техническая жжёная магнезияElena Kojanova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical grade magnesium oxide
электротехнический оксид магния


Explanation:
или, возможно, оксид магния для электротехнического производства

2519901000 - ПОРОШОК ПЕРИКЛАЗОВЫЙ ЭЛЕКТРОТЕХНИЧЕСКИЙ (ОКСИД МАГНИЯ) МАРКИ ППЭ-2К. ТУ 1527-005- 00190495-98 Пошлины Пояснения ...
www.tks.ru/db/tnved/goods?searchstr= -

1) оксид магния для производства электротехнической стали; 2) жженная магнезия (оксид магния) для производства резинотехнических изделий и других отраслей ...
www.chmz.net/ru/market/


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Антон

agree  Enote: для электротехн. промышленности
24 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical grade magnesium oxide
техническая жжёная магнезия


Explanation:
или оксид магния - применяется для производства электротехнической стали

Elena Kojanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> спасибо