KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

1 ton net. 20 to in a 20”-container.

Russian translation: на невозвратном поддоне 1 тонна нетто (товара), 20 поддонов в 20-футовом контейнере


10:54 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / packaging
English term or phrase: 1 ton net. 20 to in a 20”-container.
Packing: In plastic bags of 10 kg packed in a cardboard box with shrinkfoil wrapping on one-way pallets of 1 ton net. 20 to in a 20”-container.

Что-то не совсем ясно после одноразовых паллет. Мексиканцы.
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:на невозвратном поддоне 1 тонна нетто (товара), 20 поддонов в 20-футовом контейнере
Explanation:
с дюймами они накривили
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Видимо, то что для нас футы - для мексиканцев дюймы. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3на невозвратном поддоне 1 тонна нетто (товара), 20 поддонов в 20-футовом контейнереEnote
3ниже
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
Это два предложения. Смысл:

1) 1 ton net: в пластиковые мешки весом 10 кг всего (net) упаквано 1 тонна.
2) 20 to[n] in a 20”-container : 20 тонн запокованы в 20-дюймовые контейнеры.


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на невозвратном поддоне 1 тонна нетто (товара), 20 поддонов в 20-футовом контейнере


Explanation:
с дюймами они накривили

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Видимо, то что для нас футы - для мексиканцев дюймы. Спасибо!