KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

as a on off

Russian translation: по принципу соответствует/не соответствует (нормативам)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as a on off
Russian translation:по принципу соответствует/не соответствует (нормативам)
Entered by: Nick Golensky

15:07 Aug 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / production of disposable tableware
English term or phrase: as a on off
Residue solvents content for hot (XXX Finland) and cold cups (XXX Russia) need to evaluated by external laboratory as a on off;
Nick Golensky
Ukraine
по принципу соответствует/не соответствует (нормативам)
Explanation:
или прошел/забракован
вроде так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зд. присутствовать/ отсутствовать
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
2по принципу соответствует/не соответствует (нормативам)Enote


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд. присутствовать/ отсутствовать


Explanation:
или имеющийся в наличии/ отсутствующий

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
по принципу соответствует/не соответствует (нормативам)


Explanation:
или прошел/забракован
вроде так

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Спасибо!