KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

in-process analysis

Russian translation: внутрипроизводственный контроль


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-process analysis
Russian translation:внутрипроизводственный контроль
Entered by: Nina Nikitina

09:24 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: in-process analysis
PROCEDURE FOR MEDICAMENT FORMULATION
3. Mix both step 1 and step 2.
4. Then mix with propylene glycol.
5. Check the weight and record, fix the label and send to encapsulation area.

Note: Intimate to QA department for in-process analysis
esperansa_2008
внутрипроизводственный контроль
Explanation:
В ГОСТ Р 52249-2004 и ГОСТ Р 52537-2006 это называется так.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3анализ во время хода техпроцесса,
andress
3внутрипроизводственный контрольNina Nikitina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
анализ во время хода техпроцесса,


Explanation:
в процессе производства и т.п.

andress
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh: ... в процессе процесса :)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Да, процессов много :)

agree  Leila Usmanova: в процессе производства
4 hrs
  -> спасибо за уточнение!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внутрипроизводственный контроль


Explanation:
В ГОСТ Р 52249-2004 и ГОСТ Р 52537-2006 это называется так.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо