KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

efficient after sales service

Russian translation: послепродажное обслуживание


20:34 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: efficient after sales service
[X] shall provide an efficient after sales service for the Products. - Неужели "послепродажное обслуживание", как предлагает словарь?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:послепродажное обслуживание
Explanation:
Sounds good to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-29 20:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

after sales service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-29 20:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Словари и энциклопедии on-line. Удобный поиск
after-sales service
www.rea.ru/misc/efin_dic.nsf/ByID/NT00000F42

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-29 20:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОБСЛУЖИВАНИЕ КЛИЕНТОВ, ПОСЛЕПРОДАЖНОЕ (AFTER-SALES SERVICE) - обслуживание проданного туристского продукта.
www.itravel.ru/biblio/slovar.php?id=3252&ver=1&numletter=14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 20:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You will be pleased to learn that we can now offer a 24-hour after sales and maintenance service.
after-sales service - послепродажное обслуживание
mctpp.chat.ru/letters18.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12послепродажное обслуживаниеAndrey Belousov
5 +2обслуживание после продажи
Antonina Zaitseva
4высококачественное последующее обслуживание
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
послепродажное обслуживание


Explanation:
Sounds good to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-29 20:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

after sales service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-29 20:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Словари и энциклопедии on-line. Удобный поиск
after-sales service
www.rea.ru/misc/efin_dic.nsf/ByID/NT00000F42

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-29 20:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОБСЛУЖИВАНИЕ КЛИЕНТОВ, ПОСЛЕПРОДАЖНОЕ (AFTER-SALES SERVICE) - обслуживание проданного туристского продукта.
www.itravel.ru/biblio/slovar.php?id=3252&ver=1&numletter=14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 20:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You will be pleased to learn that we can now offer a 24-hour after sales and maintenance service.
after-sales service - послепродажное обслуживание
mctpp.chat.ru/letters18.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Причем эффективное... :)
4 mins
  -> Факт! Thanks, Ol_Besh!

agree  xxxjamse
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Jamse!

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Thanks, nrabate!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Larissa!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Mark!

agree  Rusinterp
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Alexandra!

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vladimir!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!

agree  Alexander Onishko
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexander!

agree  Denis Kiselev
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Denis!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sergei!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, taran_24!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обслуживание после продажи


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 20:49:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандарт ISO-9001 предусматривает включение в систему управления качеством помимо основного производства еще двух принципиально важных этапов, которые существенно влияют на качество: проектирование компьютерных систем и обслуживание после продажи.

http://www.mks.ua/12_2002/comp_iso.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 20:53:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отдел маркетинга компании PROTEUS понимает Ваши потребности и предоставляет: высокое качество и надежность продукции, умеренную цену и гарантийное обслуживание после продажи.

http://www.proteus.ru/index.php?page=about

Мне кажется, что так лучше.

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp: Also possible
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
высококачественное последующее обслуживание


Explanation:
Предлагается продукция с высококачественным последующим обслуживанием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 44 mins (2004-06-30 02:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или:
последующее высококачественное обслуживание

Продажа и последующее обслуживание жалюзи
catalog.zelcom.ru/cat/1109793428

Продажа и монтаж и последующее обслуживание систем кондиционирования и вентиляции.
stroy-info.ru/comex-2028.html

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4