KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

is the move ...

Russian translation: как и перенос


12:08 Jul 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: is the move ...
There is also pleasing evidence that the range is being more tightly controlled to cut out slow ranges and focus on the fast, making the big bigger.

The central warehouse project is well advanced, as is the move of XXX Head Office to this central point. They now need to concentrate on the more effective use of the warehouse space and on getting the best out of the Domino system. The user groups recommended earlier will help enormously. Часть предложения "as is the move..." Опять тезисы. Если не перевод, то хоть объясните, что имеется ввиду.
rapid
Russian Federation
Russian translation:как и перенос
Explanation:
Проект по центральноме складу, как и перенос главного офиса ХХХ в центр,хорошо продвинулся. Сейчас им необходимо концентрироваться на более эффективном использовании складского помещения и получении максимальной отдачи от системы Домино.
Selected response from:

oleg_syd
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4как и переносoleg_syd
4 +1переезд
Сергей Лузан
4Ко второй части вопроса....
Oleg Rudavin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
как и перенос


Explanation:
Проект по центральноме складу, как и перенос главного офиса ХХХ в центр,хорошо продвинулся. Сейчас им необходимо концентрироваться на более эффективном использовании складского помещения и получении максимальной отдачи от системы Домино.

oleg_syd
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Согласен, всё верно. Моя чисто редакционнная опция внизу.
3 mins

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov: а еще можно - перевоз ? :)
8 mins

agree  Michael Tovbin: перевод
1 hr

agree  Oleg Osipov: "Проект по.....реализуется успешно."
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
переезд


Explanation:
просто другая чисто редакционная формулировка, но, по сути, ответ выше правилен.
Удачи, Рапид!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
6 mins
  -> Спасибо за постоянную горячую - не по погоде - поддержку (у нас в Ново-Переделкино прошёл дождь!)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ко второй части вопроса....


Explanation:
В смысле пояснения.
Это не тезисы - просто сложноподчиненная фраза. The central warehouse project is well advanced, (тут все понятно), as (как и) is (сохранена часть сказуемого + инверсия; читай "is advanced")the move of XXX Head Office ...
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044