KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

instant phone time

Russian translation: Бесплатное телефонное время


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instant phone time
Russian translation:Бесплатное телефонное время
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

19:34 Aug 20, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: instant phone time
I am translating a brochure for a bank. Instant phone time is a reward the bank is offering to the customers.
Svetlana Ball
Бесплатное телефонное время
Explanation:
Usually - free long distance time, in minutes
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Бесплатное телефонное времяxxxOleg Pashuk
4мгновенный доступ к необходимой информации во время телефонного раговора
Rostov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Бесплатное телефонное время


Explanation:
Usually - free long distance time, in minutes

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: первая мысль, которая пришла мне в голову
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mark Vaintroub: That's what I was offered once
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Seo
11 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мгновенный доступ к необходимой информации во время телефонного раговора


Explanation:
...Новости от: "БАНК МОСКВЫ " ...Доступ к своему счету клиент получает мгновенно и в любое время суток - связь обеспечивается через собственный модемный пул банка, с большим ...

... телефонная связь переносится на персональный компьютер,что дает оператору мгновенный доступ к необходимой информации во время телефонного раговора и ...
http://www.comquest.ru/equipment/pabx/bp250/soft/ccs.html



    Reference: http://www.azipi.ru/aboutfinancemarket/credorgnews/news.asp?...
Rostov
PRO pts in pair: 52