KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

lessons in learning

Russian translation: научитесь учиться


02:17 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: lessons in learning
From the same flier I have been working on. The flier is about a School readiness rally, an event for parents and their children ages 3 to 5.
I cannot think of anything appropriate.
Please, help.

Svetlana
Svetlana Ball
Russian translation:научитесь учиться
Explanation:
Если это заголовок или что-то вроде того. Не вполне ясно, как эта фраза используется в тексте.
Selected response from:

Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9научитесь учиться
Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
5Уроки учёбе/ учёбы
Сергей Лузан
4Обучение в учении
Oleg Osipov
4Уроки по приобретению знанийxxxOleg Pashuk
2как учитьсяIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
научитесь учиться


Explanation:
Если это заголовок или что-то вроде того. Не вполне ясно, как эта фраза используется в тексте.

Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: sounds good to my non-native ear
7 mins

agree  Jarema
37 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: Конечно, побольше бы контекста, но, по-моему, очень неплохо
1 hr

agree  Nicolay: Может лучше "Учимся учиться". И родители, и дети.
1 hr

agree  Alexander Konosov
3 hrs

agree  Natalia Kudria
3 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov: w/ Nicolay
4 hrs

agree  Marichka
11 hrs

agree  xxxxeni: and w/Nicolay
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обучение в учении


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 276

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Уроки учёбе/ учёбы


Explanation:
Удачи, Svetlana Ball!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Уроки по приобретению знаний


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:20:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- sounds official:-)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
как учиться


Explanation:
можно и так

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218