KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

Product Managers

Russian translation: Менеджер по продукту


11:59 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Product Managers
so that the launch of new products can be effectively,we ask that only those people participate who are directly involved in the marketing and sale of HUMAN, i.e.Sales&Marketing Managers,Product Managers and Application Specialists.
elena
Russian translation:Менеджер по продукту
Explanation:
Менеджер, отвечающий за продукт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:04:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emd.ru/personal/vac/vac.php?id=756
Информация о вакансии



Название вакантной должности:

Менеджер по продукту
Сфера деятельности:
Торговля: Техника
Позиция:
Специалисты, служащие, вспомогательный персонал
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you, Your answer is always in time
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Менеджер по продукту
Jarema
3см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Менеджер по продукту


Explanation:
Менеджер, отвечающий за продукт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:04:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emd.ru/personal/vac/vac.php?id=756
Информация о вакансии



Название вакантной должности:

Менеджер по продукту
Сфера деятельности:
Торговля: Техника
Позиция:
Специалисты, служащие, вспомогательный персонал


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212
Grading comment
thank you, Your answer is always in time

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
8 mins

neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: не очень по-русски слово продукт
15 mins
  -> Давно уже прижилось. Если заменить п. на продукцию, будет не совсем правильно. А описательные конструкцуии громоздки.

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Руководитель, ответственный за разработку, производство и сбыт продукции

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169