KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

freight allowance

Russian translation: скидка на транспортные расходы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freight allowance
Russian translation:скидка на транспортные расходы
Entered by: Andriy Naumov

18:50 Jul 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: freight allowance
Please, give a transaltion of the whole sentence if possible.
----------
Otherwise, the firm will have to negotiate across open markets with other firms in order to arrive at terms of trade (e.g., prices, warranties, freight allowances, etc.)
--------
Thanks.
Andriy Naumov
Japan
скидка на транспортные расходы при заказе большого количества
Explanation:
skidka (daze do 100%) dovolno uverenno - dalsse uze gadaju :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 21:45:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Orders $500 - $1000 receive 2% freight allowance. Orders over $1000 receive
3% freight allowance. ... Orders $750 - $1000 receive 2% freight allowance. ...
www.canasoy.com/freight-policy.htm - 27k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 21:50:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No po moemu mozno i prosto \"скидка на транспортные расходы\"...
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
Спасибо Большое!!!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см:Alexander Demyanov
1 +3скидка на транспортные расходы при заказе большого количества
Vents Villers
4В противном случае, компании ведут переговорыRuselkie


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см:


Explanation:
В противном случае фирме придется торговаться с другими фирмами на открытом рынке, чтобы прийти к взаимоприемлемым условиям торговли (таким как цены, гарантии, транспортные расходы и т.п.)

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers: krome "freight allowance", sm. nizze...
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В противном случае, компании ведут переговоры


Explanation:
на пространстве открытого рынка по выработке коммерческих условий (таких, как цены, страхование, требования по перевозкам)

Ruselkie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
скидка на транспортные расходы при заказе большого количества


Explanation:
skidka (daze do 100%) dovolno uverenno - dalsse uze gadaju :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 21:45:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Orders $500 - $1000 receive 2% freight allowance. Orders over $1000 receive
3% freight allowance. ... Orders $750 - $1000 receive 2% freight allowance. ...
www.canasoy.com/freight-policy.htm - 27k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 21:50:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No po moemu mozno i prosto \"скидка на транспортные расходы\"...

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271
Grading comment
Спасибо Большое!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 hr
  -> Spasibo, Vera :)

agree  Georgeson
10 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 days