KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

risk management products

Russian translation: рискованных схем управления (финансами)


13:29 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: risk management products
Shipbuilding credit, for 30 years the mainstay of newbuilding finance , has been under attack within OECD and other forums. Add to this the plethora of risk management products which have flooded the market and it is easy to see why even the most experienced managers might feel a need to find out what is happening.
stas
Russian translation:рискованных схем управления (финансами)
Explanation:
можно и так

смысл фразы: мало того то кредит на новострой критикуется так еще и рынок переполнен рискованными преложениями. Голова кругом идет !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а ведь тридцать лет был главным устоем отрасли !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:42:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продукт - часто это банковский продукт - новый тип займа с определенными условиями - например \"ипотечный кредит для молодой семьи\" и т.д

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:51:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможен и вариант что это (ship)management products

в частности моя фирма предлагает такой сервис. У вас есть пароход - бабушка с багам наследство оставила, что с пароходом делать неясно. Вы типичный музыкант/хирург/домохозяйка Предлагаю полный шипменеджмент - от найма команды до ежедневной загрузки работой, сбора фрахтов и оплаты судовых сборов. За определенную долю от прибыли/доходов /фиксированную сумму на люмпсуме.

Кстати в последнее время очень широко развившийся вид услуг в связи с большим количеством новых судовладельцев массово приватизировавших большое количество судов но в основном в морском деле дилетантов.

Так как текст морской: ... и кредит закачался и предложения по организации работы уже построенного судна рискованы ....

может и так больше бы тексту

Может ту и это

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:58:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


As all the below mentioned documents originate from the ‘BIMCO Charter Party Editor’ they all print with the following text::
\"Printed by The BIMCO Charter Party Editor\"

Click on the name of the document to open a draft, secured copy in Acrobat PDF format.

BIMCO Standard Bareboat Charter

Standard Crew Management Agreement (Cost Plus Fee)
Code Name: CREWMAN A

Standard Crew Management Agreement (Lumpsum)
Code Name: CREWMAN B

Standard Contract for the Sale of Vessels for Demilition and Recycling
Code Name: DEMOLISHCON

The Baltic and International Maritime Council Standard Transportation Contract for Heavy and Voluminous Cargoes
Code Name: HEAVYCON

Standard Naval Exercise Contract
Code Name: NAVEXCON

Standard Ship Repair Contract
Code Name: REPAIRCON

Memorandum of Agreement (Revised 1983, 1986 and 1993)
Code Name: SALEFORM 1993

Standard Ship Management Agreement
Code Name: SHIPMAN 98

Standard Slot Charter Party
Code Name: SLOTHIRE

International Ocean Towage Agreement (Lump Sum)
Code Name: TOWCON

International Ocean Towage Agreement (Daily Hire)
Code Name: TOWHIRE

Standard Volume Contract of Affreightment for the Transportation of Bulk Dry Cargoes
Code Name: VOLCOA

Voyage Charter Party Laytime Interpretation Rules 1993
Code Name: VOYLAYRULES 93

International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement (Fixed Price - No Cure, No Pay)

Code Name: WRECKFIXED 99
International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement Daily Hire)
Code Name: WRECKHIRE 99
International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement (Lump Sum - Stage Payments)
Code Name: WRECKSTAGE 99
Recommended Principles for the Use of Parties Engaged in Chartering and Ship\'s Agency Procedures
Standard Disbursements Account
Standard Statement of Facts (Short Form)


BIMCO Copyright and Disclaimer Notice
Provided that all copyrights and trademarks as stated in the documents are duly observed BIMCO hereby grants you permission to view, copy and print documents published on this Web Site for your organisation\'s internal purposes.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:59:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

как видите список только типовых контрактов / проформ впечатляет. Я еще подсократил
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1предложений по управлению рисками
Yuri Smirnov
4инструменты управления рисками / продукты по управлению рискамиAnna Launay
3 -1рискованных схем управления (финансами)
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инструменты управления рисками / продукты по управлению рисками


Explanation:
*

Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Smirnov: Как-то оно "инструменты" и "продукты" не очень вроде. Хотя и "управление рисками" не пушкинский штиль...
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предложений по управлению рисками


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-06 13:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Правда, социологический словарь дает вот что:
риск-менеджмент; услуга, оказываемая специальными фирмами по оценке риска, определению степени вероятности наступления предполагаемого нежелательного события.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-06 13:38:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но \"управление рисками\" - настолько устоявшийся термин, что этот \"риск-менеджмент\" я бы как-то и поостерегся брать.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-06 13:38:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Управление рисками: новости, технологии,
моделирование. Тип: Бесплатная ...
subscribe.ru/catalog/economics.school.riskmanagement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-06 13:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИНФИ ПАРТАД, УПРАВЛЕНИЕ РИСКАМИ. ... юридические
услуги. управление рисками. web. CЕРВИС. ...
www.partad.ru/infi/insur/

и т. д. и т. п.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
рискованных схем управления (финансами)


Explanation:
можно и так

смысл фразы: мало того то кредит на новострой критикуется так еще и рынок переполнен рискованными преложениями. Голова кругом идет !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а ведь тридцать лет был главным устоем отрасли !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:42:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продукт - часто это банковский продукт - новый тип займа с определенными условиями - например \"ипотечный кредит для молодой семьи\" и т.д

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:51:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможен и вариант что это (ship)management products

в частности моя фирма предлагает такой сервис. У вас есть пароход - бабушка с багам наследство оставила, что с пароходом делать неясно. Вы типичный музыкант/хирург/домохозяйка Предлагаю полный шипменеджмент - от найма команды до ежедневной загрузки работой, сбора фрахтов и оплаты судовых сборов. За определенную долю от прибыли/доходов /фиксированную сумму на люмпсуме.

Кстати в последнее время очень широко развившийся вид услуг в связи с большим количеством новых судовладельцев массово приватизировавших большое количество судов но в основном в морском деле дилетантов.

Так как текст морской: ... и кредит закачался и предложения по организации работы уже построенного судна рискованы ....

может и так больше бы тексту

Может ту и это

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:58:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


As all the below mentioned documents originate from the ‘BIMCO Charter Party Editor’ they all print with the following text::
\"Printed by The BIMCO Charter Party Editor\"

Click on the name of the document to open a draft, secured copy in Acrobat PDF format.

BIMCO Standard Bareboat Charter

Standard Crew Management Agreement (Cost Plus Fee)
Code Name: CREWMAN A

Standard Crew Management Agreement (Lumpsum)
Code Name: CREWMAN B

Standard Contract for the Sale of Vessels for Demilition and Recycling
Code Name: DEMOLISHCON

The Baltic and International Maritime Council Standard Transportation Contract for Heavy and Voluminous Cargoes
Code Name: HEAVYCON

Standard Naval Exercise Contract
Code Name: NAVEXCON

Standard Ship Repair Contract
Code Name: REPAIRCON

Memorandum of Agreement (Revised 1983, 1986 and 1993)
Code Name: SALEFORM 1993

Standard Ship Management Agreement
Code Name: SHIPMAN 98

Standard Slot Charter Party
Code Name: SLOTHIRE

International Ocean Towage Agreement (Lump Sum)
Code Name: TOWCON

International Ocean Towage Agreement (Daily Hire)
Code Name: TOWHIRE

Standard Volume Contract of Affreightment for the Transportation of Bulk Dry Cargoes
Code Name: VOLCOA

Voyage Charter Party Laytime Interpretation Rules 1993
Code Name: VOYLAYRULES 93

International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement (Fixed Price - No Cure, No Pay)

Code Name: WRECKFIXED 99
International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement Daily Hire)
Code Name: WRECKHIRE 99
International Wreck Removal and Marine Services Agreement (Lump Sum - Stage Payments)
Code Name: WRECKSTAGE 99
Recommended Principles for the Use of Parties Engaged in Chartering and Ship\'s Agency Procedures
Standard Disbursements Account
Standard Statement of Facts (Short Form)


BIMCO Copyright and Disclaimer Notice
Provided that all copyrights and trademarks as stated in the documents are duly observed BIMCO hereby grants you permission to view, copy and print documents published on this Web Site for your organisation\'s internal purposes.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:59:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

как видите список только типовых контрактов / проформ впечатляет. Я еще подсократил

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: наоборот, схемы управления рисками!
1 hr