KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

bill inquiry

Russian translation: Запрос по выставленному счету


13:51 Nov 11, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: bill inquiry
Эта фраза из таблицы
Billing & Collections Management

Russian translation:Запрос по выставленному счету
Explanation:
Управление дебиторской задолженностью (Счета и взимание просроченных платежей)
Selected response from:

xxxTatiana Nero
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Запрос по выставленному счетуxxxTatiana Nero
4 +1просьба выставить счет (запрос на выставление счета)
Alexander Onishko
4справка o (выставленных) счетах
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4справка о поступивших счетах
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Запрос по выставленному счету


Explanation:
Управление дебиторской задолженностью (Счета и взимание просроченных платежей)

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 257
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Stepanov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: а почему только просроченных?
4 mins
  -> Если платежи не просроченные, не нужно называть отдел "Collections", обычно догоняют и заставляют выплачивать только просроченные платежи. Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  olganet
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
1 day11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
1 day19 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
справка o (выставленных) счетах


Explanation:
как еще один вариант
Bill inquiry
Would you like to know: the amount and due date of your current bill, what your average bill amount might be or what can cause your energy usage to increase?

You can find the answers to these frequently asked questions, a variety of other information and services, by simply registering with Cinergy/CG&E Online Services today.


    Reference: http://www.cinergycge.com/Residential_Services/bill_and_paym...
    Reference: http://as1.data2logistics.com/Inquiry/
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 41

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
справка о поступивших счетах


Explanation:
Такой вариант перевода следует из предлагаемого ниже примера:

Henrico Doctors' Hospital - Billing Inquiries
Online Bill Inquiry & Payment. You may now go online to inquire about
or to pay your bill! In our continuing quest to offer you easy ...
www.henricodoctorshospital.com/BillingInq.asp

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
просьба выставить счет (запрос на выставление счета)


Explanation:
возможен и такой вариант

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 hrs
  -> мерси