KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

competitive advantage period

Russian translation: Период конкурентоспособности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive advantage period
Russian translation:Период конкурентоспособности
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

08:29 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: competitive advantage period
Competitive advantage period is the lengthof time that investors anticipate you can sustain that differentiated advantage.

Период конкурентоспособности
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1период конкурентного превосходства
Сергей Лузан
4 +1период , в течение которого компания имеет конкурентые преимуществаAndrei Plotin
5Период конкурентоспособностиxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Период конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
период , в течение которого компания имеет конкурентые преимущества


Explanation:
период конкурентных преимуществ

Andrei Plotin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
период конкурентного превосходства


Explanation:
период конкурентного превосходства. Удачи, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> Спасибо очередное и искреннее, Ol_Besh!