KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing

to ensure or improve a favorable user experience

Russian translation: обеспечить или усилить благоприятное впечатление от использования (продукта и т.п.)


10:41 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: to ensure or improve a favorable user experience
Using the PC example, this would include software, a printer, Internet connections anв a variety of other services to ensure or improve a favorable user experience

Russian translation:обеспечить или усилить благоприятное впечатление от использования (продукта и т.п.)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5обеспечить или усилить благоприятное впечатление от использования (продукта и т.п.)
Vladimir Pochinov
5...сделать всё возможное для удовлетворения клиентаxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...сделать всё возможное для удовлетворения клиента


Explanation:
Чётко, ясно и понятно. Не нужно всё это переводить буквально

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
обеспечить или усилить благоприятное впечатление от использования (продукта и т.п.)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
6 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
35 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
1 day23 mins

agree  Galina Blankenship
12 days