KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

the most modern plant of its type in the world

Russian translation: самый современный пивоваренный завод такого типа в мире


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the most modern plant of its type in the world
Russian translation:самый современный пивоваренный завод такого типа в мире
Entered by: Robert Donahue

03:37 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: the most modern plant of its type in the world
Our move to the new brewery, the most modern plant of its type in the world, was pivotal in helping us meet growing demand worldwide.
Demo
самый современный пивоваренный завод такого типа в мире
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13самый современный пивоваренный завод такого типа в миреRobert Donahue
3Наш шаг к новой пивоварне - наиболее современному такому заводу в мире, был решающим в обеспечении р
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
самый современный пивоваренный завод такого типа в мире


Explanation:
вариант

Robert Donahue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  2rush
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Blithe
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Hadjismel: Спасибо!
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: мне кажется такие вопросы не для pro...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Potton: yes, this is a good answer.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jermena Ore
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxgtreyger
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  David Copeland
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Our move to the new brewery, the most modern plant of its type in the world, was pivotal in...
Наш шаг к новой пивоварне - наиболее современному такому заводу в мире, был решающим в обеспечении р


Explanation:
Наш шаг к новой пивоварне - наиболее современному такому заводу в мире, был решающим в обеспечении растущего мирового спроса.

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): olganet