KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

beautiful experience

Russian translation: приятные момент (в жизни)


10:25 Feb 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: beautiful experience
Не знаю как перевести это понятие.
Встречается в разных предложениях одного опросного листа:
- Sitting on a beach on holiday or going skiing after a fresh snow are commonly perceived as traditional beautiful experiences.

- What’s the most beautiful experience you’ve had in your everyday life?

- How often do you have one of these beautiful experiences?

А ВОТ ПРИМЕРЫ ЭТИХ ЭКСПИРИЕНСОВ:

Talking to strangers in a bus queue/public place Witnessing spontaneous acts of kindness
Greeting a loved one at the airport
Seeing a child sleeping

Спасибо за ваши ответы
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Russian translation:приятные момент (в жизни)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-16 10:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

моменты
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Great! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4приятные момент (в жизни)
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4светлые/великолепные/замечательные...
Olga Dyakova
4приятные ощущения
erika rubinstein
4прекрасные переживанияsalavat
3приятное времяпрепровождение
Evgueni Terekhin
3приятные события (в жизни)
ruslingua


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приятное времяпрепровождение


Explanation:
приятные моменты в повседневной жизни

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прекрасные переживания


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приятные ощущения


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 151

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приятные события (в жизни)


Explanation:
Альтернативно можно попробовать: "приятные эмоции" (которые Вы пережи(ва)ли"

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
приятные момент (в жизни)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-16 10:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

моменты

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Great! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Armen Hovhannisyan
14 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
светлые/великолепные/замечательные...


Explanation:
просто в качестве альтернативы "приятным"

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24