KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

milling presentation

Russian translation: наглядный показ приемов работы на фрезерных станках


16:40 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: milling presentation
I’ve been talking to the director and we’ve come to the conclusion that some of the people in the workshop, that their skills are quite low and what he wants to do is to bring his workshop to a higher level. So I’ve been talking to him about our technical centre and he’s asked me first what is the possibility to do an on-site presentation, milling presentation, for his people.
eidechse
Ukraine
Russian translation:наглядный показ приемов работы на фрезерных станках
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Roman!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наглядный показ приемов работы на фрезерных станках
Roman Bardachev
1possible mistype - DRilling presentation - обучающая презентация
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
possible mistype - DRilling presentation - обучающая презентация


Explanation:
a guess

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы знаете, там еще упоминается, что people in the workshop - это milling operators. Может это презентация каких-то машин?


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
наглядный показ приемов работы на фрезерных станках


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, Roman!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: и Мультитран тоже
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
16 hrs