KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Touch

Russian translation: контакт


19:57 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Touch
В заголовке рекламног письма, наряду с датой, предложением и т.п

Touch#2 = контакт №2 ???
Georgiy Moiseenko
Russian translation:контакт
Explanation:
т.е. попытка связаться с получателем письма/попытка отправить материалы
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3рассылка №2
Natalia Potashnik
2способ оплаты - оплата через интернет
Edgar Hermann
2контакт
Olga Dyakova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touch
рассылка №2


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
touch
контакт


Explanation:
т.е. попытка связаться с получателем письма/попытка отправить материалы

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
touch
способ оплаты - оплата через интернет


Explanation:
или способ идентификации..... не уверен....

Pay By Touch Online: оплата через Интернет ...
Новый сервис под названием Pay By Touch Online позволит покупателям отказаться от традиционных кредитных карт.
www.compdoc.ru/news/index.php?n_id=12002

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24