KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

CALL-OUT

Russian translation: выноска


06:48 Mar 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / шаблон письма для почтовой рекламы
English term or phrase: CALL-OUT
Это один из разделов рекламного письма:

Call-out box next to paragraph #1 ((3 lines: aprox. per line 17 chars with spaces: all caps))
YOUR SYSTEM MAY BE COSTING YOU SERIOUS MONEY
Georgiy Moiseenko
Russian translation:выноска
Explanation:
Окно "Формат выноски" доступно только в приложении Microsoft Word 2000
- [ Translate this page ]
Прямоугольная выноска. •, Округленная прямоугольная выноска. •, Овальная выноска. •, Выноска-облако ... 2007 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. ...

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/200370/ru
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выноска
Alexander Onishko
3 +2поле с комментарием
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
call-out
поле с комментарием


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=Callou...

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RusAnna
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
call-out
выноска


Explanation:
Окно "Формат выноски" доступно только в приложении Microsoft Word 2000
- [ Translate this page ]
Прямоугольная выноска. •, Округленная прямоугольная выноска. •, Овальная выноска. •, Выноска-облако ... 2007 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. ...

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/200370/ru

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Roman Bardachev: издательский термин
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо !