KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Trade collaboration includes transportation

Russian translation: Транспорт - движущая сила торговли


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade collaboration includes transportation
Russian translation:Транспорт - движущая сила торговли
Entered by: Umutay Midinova

13:44 Apr 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / заголовок
English term or phrase: Trade collaboration includes transportation
Снова креатив - как бы в русском рифму без потери смысла соорудить?
Смысл в том, что поставщик сотрудничает с сетями розничными, и транспорт в этом занимает не последнее место
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Транспорт - движущая сила торговли
Explanation:
Just paraphrase
Selected response from:

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Торговая совместная работа включает транспорта немалое подспорье
Olga Dyakova
3Транспорт - движущая сила торговли
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade collaboration includes transportation
Торговая совместная работа включает транспорта немалое подспорье


Explanation:
Еще вариант, правда, с потерей trade:
Совместную работу нам транспорт подвезет

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson: воу! класс
1 hr
  -> thank you, tutta_karlson :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade collaboration includes transportation
Транспорт - движущая сила торговли


Explanation:
Just paraphrase

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!