KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

a fixed percentage levy

Russian translation: сбор по фиксированному тарифу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a fixed percentage levy
Russian translation:сбор по фиксированному тарифу
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

13:48 Apr 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / newsletter
English term or phrase: a fixed percentage levy
It' s not always easy to construct pricing models based on unit operations that identify goods reception, warehousing, order picking and delivery. A more traditional concept here is ***a fixed percentage levy*** covering the whole process. The larger chains are now adopting the industry standard approach though, which again goes to show how fast the market is moving.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
сбор по фиксированному тарифу
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
И снова спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сбор по фиксированному тарифу
Roman Bardachev
3обложение фиксированного процентаsalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обложение фиксированного процента


Explanation:
Ссылки дают что-то slightly иное, но чувствую, что должно быть так

IBC / Рекомендации МДС / Налоговый сектор - [ Translate this page ]Финансирование. Агентства обычно получают финансирование как фиксированный процент от суммы собранных налогов. Это обеспечивает независимость и стимулирует ...
www.ibc.kg/recommendations/tax/ - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: обложение процента - это замечательно;)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сбор по фиксированному тарифу


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
И снова спасибо!