KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

flat to negative

Russian translation: (развития) не происходит и можно даже говорить о спаде


10:04 Apr 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / newsletter
English term or phrase: flat to negative
Overall category development is flat to negative.

речь о развитии товарной категории
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:(развития) не происходит и можно даже говорить о спаде
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-04-04 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прогресса не видно, а регресс налицо .. :)
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5(развития) не происходит и можно даже говорить о спаде
Zamira*****
4от нулевого до отрицательного
Alexander Onishko
3В развитии ... не наблюдается прогрессивных тенденций.
Ludmila Haroshka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
от нулевого до отрицательного


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(развития) не происходит и можно даже говорить о спаде


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-04-04 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прогресса не видно, а регресс налицо .. :)

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: ага... легче всего представить это графически
9 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирина!

agree  erika rubinstein
57 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ibrahimus
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  abc def
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko: слишком красиво :)
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В развитии ... не наблюдается прогрессивных тенденций.


Explanation:
...

Ludmila Haroshka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4