KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

e-Return program

Russian translation: предположение


09:01 Jun 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: e-Return program
Unfortunately, our e-Return program is not active in this country. Please contact your local sales office for more information on how to return your empty toner cartridges.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:предположение
Explanation:
возможно, программа возврата, при которой нужно по интернету сообщить о наличии пустого картриджа, и представитель приедет, чтобы забрать его (или сообщит, куда его сдать). Интернет-программа утилизации использованных картриджей.
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3предположение
Oleg Rudavin
3подача заявок через Интернет
Vladimir Baranich
3программа эл. возврата
Ludmila Haroshka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
e-return program
предположение


Explanation:
возможно, программа возврата, при которой нужно по интернету сообщить о наличии пустого картриджа, и представитель приедет, чтобы забрать его (или сообщит, куда его сдать). Интернет-программа утилизации использованных картриджей.

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Prikhoda: http://www.ereturn.usa.canon.com/
1 hr

agree  Igor Boyko
5 hrs

agree  Leanida: Программа возврата картриджей. Насколько я поняла программа действует так: после того, как принтер напечатал определенное количество страниц, как правило 2 000-3000, что заранее оговаривается, компьютер автоматически отправляет заявку на замену.
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-return program
программа эл. возврата


Explanation:
по-русски звучит некрасиво, но смысл такой...

What is e-return?
E-return is the process that enables the receiver to return back the goods delivered if any problem occur with the order (e.g. Damage, wrong product or late delivery) to the E-Merchant.

How do I handle return?
As an on-line buyer, you can return the unsatisfied order through the Online Fulfillment application. Go through the Return Product Process at the web-commerce site and follow the steps indicated.

http://www.netmyne.com.my/comm_host/faq_b2c.asp


Ludmila Haroshka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-return program
подача заявок через Интернет


Explanation:
По-русски это звучит так: "в вашей стране программа подачи заявок через Интернет не действует".

Vladimir Baranich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Boyko: В нашей стране подавать заявки по интернету можно. На авиабилеты, например. Тут конкретно про конкретный возврат картриджей.
3 hrs