KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Ask for offer. Deadline of asking for offer.

Russian translation: Запрос предложений. Крайний срок зароса предложений.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ask for offer. Deadline of asking for offer.
Russian translation:Запрос предложений. Крайний срок зароса предложений.
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

11:01 Sep 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Интерфейс веб-сайта поддержки клиентов
English term or phrase: Ask for offer. Deadline of asking for offer.
В списке элементов интерфейса:
Offer - Предложение
Give offer - Подать предложение
Deadline of giving offer - Крайний срок подачи предложения
Ask for offer
Deadline of asking for offer
Offer being done -

Как правильно перевести: Ask for offer - "Запрос на предложение" или "Ответить на предложение" ?
Соответственно: Deadline of asking for offer - "Крайний срок (подачи) запроса на предложение" или "Крайний срок ответа на предложение"?
Sergey Kaydalov
Запрос предложений. Предельный срок для подачи предложений.
Explanation:
http://www.ia-trade.su/shop/11/125/257/263/557
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Запрос предложений. Предельный срок для подачи предложений.Vadim Poguliaev
3 +3см.
Evgueni Terekhin
5Запрос оферты. Предельный срок запроса оферты.Igor Galiouk
4Попросите Вам предложить; крайний срок направления Ваших просьб о предложении
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ask for offer. deadline of asking for offer.
см.


Explanation:
Запрос на получени предложения

Крайний срок подачи запроса на получение...

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: только "запрос предложений"
58 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrew Anisimov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
2 days13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ask for offer. deadline of asking for offer.
Запрос предложений. Предельный срок для подачи предложений.


Explanation:
http://www.ia-trade.su/shop/11/125/257/263/557

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
26 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Zoya Nayshtut: Крайний срок запроса предложений
29 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  vera12191
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Kirill Semenov
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rusinterp
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ask for offer. deadline of asking for offer.
Попросите Вам предложить; крайний срок направления Ваших просьб о предложении


Explanation:
/

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ask for offer. deadline of asking for offer.
Запрос оферты. Предельный срок запроса оферты.


Explanation:
Хотя можно использовать и "предложение", однако с точки зрения маркетинговой, экономической и юридической терминологии "оферта" является более правильным термином.

Igor Galiouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7