KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Made in China

Russian translation: Сделано в Китае


20:11 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Made in China
To be stamped on a soft toy
Melissa Angus
Russian translation:Сделано в Китае
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Сделано в Китае
Zamira*****
4 +1сделано в КНР
koundelev
4Производство Китая OR Произведено в Китае OR Сделано в Китае
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
made in china
Сделано в Китае


Explanation:
_

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
12 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Boyko: Классика
19 mins
  -> спасибо, согласна.

agree  Valery Kaminski
25 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
32 mins

agree  GaryG: Having seen "сделано в СССР" on the bottom of matryoshka dolls, I was pretty sure of this one :-)
50 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko
12 hrs

agree  Vladimir Volodko
20 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 day7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in china
сделано в КНР


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: samij korotkij iz vseh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in china
Производство Китая OR Произведено в Китае OR Сделано в Китае


Explanation:
In that order of preference, but I guess length considerations may play a part in your decision as well.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359