KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

enable business

Russian translation: создавать условия для ведения бизнеса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enable business
Russian translation:создавать условия для ведения бизнеса
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

06:18 Jan 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: enable business
IT mission statement

We enable business and deliver solutions that create value.
LAB_83
создаем условия для ведения бизнеса
Explanation:
создаем условия для ведения бизнеса
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2создаем условия для ведения бизнеса
Yelena Pestereva
4мы вселяем жизнь в бизнес...
Stanislav Korobov
4способствовать успеху в бизнесе
Angela Greenfield
4содействовать бизнесу (предпринимательству)
Attaboy
3 +1помогаем организовать бизнес
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1расширяем возможности для бизнеса
Sergey Savchenko
4обеспечивать/поддерживать бизнес-процессы
Igor Savenkov
4создаем условия для осуществления деятельностиClue
4 -1Мы обеспечиваем условия для успешной работы бизнес-подразделений Компании и вырабатываем решения...kalambaka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расширяем возможности для бизнеса


Explanation:
предоставляем предприятию дополнительные возможности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-01-09 06:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

создаем благоприятные условия для бизнеса

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Kaminski
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечивать/поддерживать бизнес-процессы


Explanation:
Мы обеспечиваем бизнес-процессы и предоставляем ценные решения.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
создаем условия для осуществления деятельности


Explanation:
предоставляем платформу...

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Мы обеспечиваем условия для успешной работы бизнес-подразделений Компании и вырабатываем решения...


Explanation:
Business - это обычное определение для той части компании, которая занята основным видом деятельности,в отличие от вспомогательных и обслуживающих подразделений

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Это Вы придумали. Там этого нет.
3 hrs
  -> я вообще большой фантазер...

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
создаем условия для ведения бизнеса


Explanation:
создаем условия для ведения бизнеса

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
спасибо всем
Notes to answerer
Asker: Получается, что в одном предложении придется два раза использовать глагол "создавать"? ... и предлагаем решения, которые создают стоимость


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira-sha: согласна
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помогаем организовать бизнес


Explanation:
As simple as that...

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мы вселяем жизнь в бизнес...


Explanation:
б

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
способствовать успеху в бизнесе


Explanation:
один из вариантов

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
содействовать бизнесу (предпринимательству)


Explanation:
.

Attaboy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4