KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

ongoing credibility

Russian translation: постоянный рост доверия


06:25 Jan 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ongoing credibility
Refresh: The biggest cross-functional project you and your team are working on is CO3. What did you learn from NextGen that you've now applied to CO3?
Johnsen: The entire organization learned a lot from NextGen. This time around we have a refined and proven project management methodology that manages large-scale change. With the Project Management Office (PMO) in place, the approach that we take to managing projects is so much more disciplined, which results in delivering projects on-time and within budget. Doing what we say we're going to do drives real business results and is key to our ongoing credibility.
LAB_83
Russian translation:постоянный рост доверия
Explanation:
имеет важное значение для постоянного роста доверия к нам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-10 06:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

все предложение: Выполнение наших заявленных целей/задач приносит реальные результаты и имеет важное значение для постоянного роста доверия к нам.
Selected response from:

Aizada Khalimbetova
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5постоянный рост доверия
Aizada Khalimbetova
4 +2(обеспечить) устойчивое доверие (к нам)
Sergey Savchenko
4 +2способствует сохранению доверия к нашей компании
Yelena Pestereva
4постоянная надежность
Olga Arakelyan
3неизменное доверие
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(обеспечить) устойчивое доверие (к нам)


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka
1 hr

agree  sarandor
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
постоянная надежность


Explanation:
В гугле больше миллиона ссылок с этим выражением. Думаю, сюда оно подходит хорошо. Я еще покопаюсь, если найду что-нибудь еще, добавлю.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-10 06:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть, вариант перевода такой: выполнение своих обещаний приводит нас к реальным результатам и является ключом к нашей постоянной надежности.

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valery Kaminski: постоянная надежность - весьма спорный термин, где-то "масло масленное" даже. А ссылок на самом деле всего ~ 20 штук
16 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
способствует сохранению доверия к нашей компании


Explanation:
пособствует сохранению доверия к нашей компании

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IAE
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
постоянный рост доверия


Explanation:
имеет важное значение для постоянного роста доверия к нам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-10 06:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

все предложение: Выполнение наших заявленных целей/задач приносит реальные результаты и имеет важное значение для постоянного роста доверия к нам.

Aizada Khalimbetova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
47 mins
  -> спасибо, Алексей

agree  Darya Kozak
3 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs

agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 hrs
  -> всем спасибо

agree  Valery Kaminski
1 day1 hr
  -> Всем большое спачсибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неизменное доверие


Explanation:
...поддерживает неизменное доверие (к нам).

ИЛИ:
...неизменно поддерживает доверие.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26