KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

vice president of legal and government affairs

Russian translation: вице-президент по юридическим вопросам и взаимодействию с госструктурами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vice president of legal and government affairs
Russian translation:вице-президент по юридическим вопросам и взаимодействию с госструктурами
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

12:58 Jan 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: vice president of legal and government affairs
"The simple fact is that government decisions can have positive or negative effects on PepsiAmericas and on the livelihoods of our employees," says Scott Nehs, PepsiAmericas' vice president of legal and government affairs. "Our company is operating in a business climate that is increasingly affected by federal and state legislation and regulation."

Стаья называется The politics of Pepsi
LAB_83
вице-президент по юридическим вопросам и взаимодействию с госструктурами
Explanation:
в качестве варианта
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
спасибо всем

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7вице-президент по юридическим вопросам и взаимодействию с госструктурами
Michael Tovbin
3 +7вице-президент по правовым вопросам и связям с правительственными органами
Sergey Savchenko
3 +2вице-президент по правовым вопросам и связям с госорганамиVadim Poguliaev
4вице-президент по правовым и государственным вопросам
Alexander Kondorsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
вице-президент по юридическим вопросам и взаимодействию с госструктурами


Explanation:
в качестве варианта

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: первый
14 mins

agree  Edgar Hermann
35 mins

agree  Iren Dragan
57 mins

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs

agree  IAE: по связям с госучреждениями. Структуры немного "заряженно". В-п, курирующий вопросы ...
7 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Или "инстанциями".
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
вице-президент по правовым вопросам и связям с правительственными органами


Explanation:
или "...государственными учреждениями".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Edgar Hermann
35 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Iren Dragan
58 mins
  -> thanks, Iren!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Irena Pizzi
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  val_legrand
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вице-президент по правовым вопросам и связям с госорганами


Explanation:
как вариант

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  kalambaka
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вице-президент по правовым и государственным вопросам


Explanation:
вероятно, он lдействительно занимается связями с государственными и юридическими структурами, но прямого указания на это нет. Может быть "по связям" есть отдельная должность

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatiana Pelipeiko: У сотрудника частной компании не может быть "государственных вопросов". А вот взаимодействия с госорганами - сколько угодно.
4 hrs