KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

beverage recovery systems

Russian translation: системы рециркулирования продукта (напитка)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beverage recovery systems
Russian translation:системы рециркулирования продукта (напитка)
Entered by: LAB_83

07:41 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: beverage recovery systems
The Right Thing to Do
Even more impressive, though, are the millions of dollars no longer being washed down the drain.
In 2004, PepsiAmericas began installing beverage recovery systems in a dozen of its older manufacturing plants. Previously, during changeovers, a portion of finished product would be drained out and lost. With the new system, that quality, finished product is saved and re-circulated back through the production process.

Как лучше обозвать эти системы? Спасибо.
LAB_83
системы рециркулирования продукта
Explanation:
Так как продукт re-circulated back through the production process
Selected response from:

sarandor
United States
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4системы рециркулирования продукта
sarandor
3 +1система устранения потерь продукта
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +1описательно
Sergey Savchenko
3система регенерации напитка
Alex Bezuglyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
описательно


Explanation:
система для сохранения остатков при смене вида производимой продукции

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система устранения потерь продукта


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
28 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
система регенерации напитка


Explanation:
Вестфалия Сепаратор | Регенерация пива из донного ...

Главная Оборудование Пищевая промышленность Производство напитков Центрифуги в пивной ... Вестфалия Сепаратор | Регенерация пива из донного осадка. Центрифуги в пивной промышленности. Производство напитков. Оборудование для пищевой промышленности. Информация о компании. Контакты
http://www.westfalia-separator.ru/Main/Good/beer_regeneratio... - 28,009 байт

найденные слова


Alex Bezuglyy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
системы рециркулирования продукта


Explanation:
Так как продукт re-circulated back through the production process

sarandor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо всем