KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

plants present the biggest opportunities

Russian translation: какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными


14:41 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: plants present the biggest opportunities
"To date, we've seen a 20 percent reduction in waste by recovering that product, which translates into more than $1.5 million in savings," Donnelly says. "Some of our plants are more efficient than others, so we're focusing on those with older equipment and installing recovery systems according to which plants present the biggest opportunities."
LAB_83
Russian translation:какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными
Explanation:
какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными
Selected response from:

sarandor
United States
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными
sarandor
4предприятия представят наибольшие перспективыsalavat
3перед предприятиями открываются максимальные возможности
Marina Serbina
3в зависимости от того, какие заводы предоставляют нам наиболее широкие возможности.
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в зависимости от того, какие заводы предоставляют нам наиболее широкие возможности.


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перед предприятиями открываются максимальные возможности


Explanation:
.

Marina Serbina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными


Explanation:
какие заводы представляются наиболее перспективными

sarandor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
17 mins

agree  Edgar Hermann
25 mins

agree  Yuliya Gritsyuk
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предприятия представят наибольшие перспективы


Explanation:
Устанавливая системы восстановления, благодаря которым предприятия.. и т.д.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6