KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Bringing Innovations to Life, and Success to Your Business

Russian translation: Внедряя новые достижения -- способствуем успеху вашего бизнеса.


03:14 Feb 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Bringing Innovations to Life, and Success to Your Business
Slogan for an international exhibition. Thank you for your help!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:Внедряя новые достижения -- способствуем успеху вашего бизнеса.
Explanation:
Или так. :)
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитро! Спасибо всем за ответы! Честное слово, можно выбрать любой ответ из предложенных, все хороши по-своему. Выбрала ответ Дмитро, потому что он более подходит к стилю документа - довольно сдержанному.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Инновациям - жизнь, бизнесу - успех!
Igor Boyko
4 +1Внедрение инноваций - основа успешного бизнеса
Alexander Tkach
4 +1"Новые идеи - в жизнь! Успех - в ваш бизнес!"
Stanislav Korobov
3Распространение новых технологий - успешный бизнес
AKhram
3Внедряя новые достижения -- способствуем успеху вашего бизнеса.
Dmytro Palets
3Инновации приносят успех бизнесу
koundelev


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
Инновациям - жизнь, бизнесу - успех!


Explanation:
Во как

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: а то!?)
26 mins
  -> Вау! Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Vanda Nissen
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ванда!

agree  Marina Dolinsky: удачно!
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  val_legrand
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Julia Lazunko: землю-крестьянам, фабрики-рабочим!
1 day18 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Бабе - цветы, дитям - мороженое!

agree  jc-jc
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
Инновации приносят успех бизнесу


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
Внедряя новые достижения -- способствуем успеху вашего бизнеса.


Explanation:
Или так. :)

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитро! Спасибо всем за ответы! Честное слово, можно выбрать любой ответ из предложенных, все хороши по-своему. Выбрала ответ Дмитро, потому что он более подходит к стилю документа - довольно сдержанному.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
"Новые идеи - в жизнь! Успех - в ваш бизнес!"


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Особенно первая половина. :)
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна! Да, вторую половину можно улучшить... "Успех - вашему бизнесу!"

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
Внедрение инноваций - основа успешного бизнеса


Explanation:
-

Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
12 hrs
  -> Ценю :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bringing innovations to life, and success to your business
Распространение новых технологий - успешный бизнес


Explanation:
как вариант

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24