KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

visibility of our premium brands for a specific product segment

Russian translation: повысить заметность наших брендов премиум класса в определенных сегментах рынка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visibility of our premium brands for a specific product segment
Russian translation:повысить заметность наших брендов премиум класса в определенных сегментах рынка
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

13:30 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / дистрибьюция
English term or phrase: visibility of our premium brands for a specific product segment
Is the creation of our own distribution concept an effective way to reduce the dependence on grocery and chain specialised retailers and to improve the **visibility of our premium brands for a specific product segment**?

Как бы покрасивее и грамотнее сказать?
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
повысить заметность наших брендов премиум класса в определенных сегментах рынка
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
Спасибо. Понравилось "брендов премиум класса", и это выражение неплохо гуглится, да и про сегменты рынка лучше сказать "определенные", имхо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1повысить заметность наших брендов премиум класса в определенных сегментах рынка
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4расширить присутствие наших наилучших марок в определенных частях рынкаMarina Dolinsky
4присутствие наших премиум-марок в специфических товарных сегментах
erika rubinstein
4повысить заметность наших самых дорогих брендов на особом сегменте рынка
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повысить заметность наших самых дорогих брендов на особом сегменте рынка


Explanation:
примерно так

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
присутствие наших премиум-марок в специфических товарных сегментах


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расширить присутствие наших наилучших марок в определенных частях рынка


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
повысить заметность наших брендов премиум класса в определенных сегментах рынка


Explanation:
как вариант

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо. Понравилось "брендов премиум класса", и это выражение неплохо гуглится, да и про сегменты рынка лучше сказать "определенные", имхо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 days
  -> спасибо