KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

shape business choices

Russian translation: формирование деловых решений / решений при ведении бизнеса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shape business choices
Russian translation:формирование деловых решений / решений при ведении бизнеса
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

08:43 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / agriculture
English term or phrase: shape business choices
Welcome to Segmentation!
In this lesson, you will learn how the process of segmentation helps you:
• Shape business choices
• Gain insight
• Develop better marketing and sales actions
Что-то у меня никак не подбирается нормальный русский вариант. А ведь точно есть устоявшееся понятие. Помогите, пожалуйста.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
формирование деловых решений / решений при ведении бизнеса
Explanation:
помощь в формировании деловых решений
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5формирование деловых решений / решений при ведении бизнеса
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +3обозначить критерии делового выбора (решений)
erika rubinstein
4определиться с вариантами деловых решений
AKhram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обозначить критерии делового выбора (решений)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Medyanik
11 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
формирование деловых решений / решений при ведении бизнеса


Explanation:
помощь в формировании деловых решений

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
47 mins

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
1 hr

agree  Clue: принятие решений
1 hr

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определиться с вариантами деловых решений


Explanation:
как вариант

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24