KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

portfolio price

Russian translation: цена, указанная в портфолио


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portfolio price
Russian translation:цена, указанная в портфолио
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

17:20 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / agriculture
English term or phrase: portfolio price
Value-based pricing helps you understand your real value position in relation to your competition. The value approach is aligned with perception It is not a simple cost of goods approach, rather it is a way of pricing products as they relate to specific customer segments. Value-based pricing maximizes the available portfolio average prices/contribution over time.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
цена, указанная в портфолио
Explanation:
средний уровень цен, указанных в портфолио
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Поговорив с заказчиком, прочичтав другие документы подобного рода, я пришла к выводу, что никакой такой загадки здесь нет, это действительно цена, указанная в портфолио. Так что спасибо Вам.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пропущен слеш->должно быть maximizes the available portfolio/average prices/contribution over time.
Alexander Onishko
4см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
3цена, указанная в портфолио
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропущен слеш->должно быть maximizes the available portfolio/average prices/contribution over time.


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Ценообразование на основе ощущаемой ценности товара максимизирует среднее для всех выпускаемых вами в настоящее время товаров отношение цены к разнице между ценой и переменными затратами.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цена, указанная в портфолио


Explanation:
средний уровень цен, указанных в портфолио

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Поговорив с заказчиком, прочичтав другие документы подобного рода, я пришла к выводу, что никакой такой загадки здесь нет, это действительно цена, указанная в портфолио. Так что спасибо Вам.