KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

brand neutral collateral

Russian translation: рекламные материалы без привязки к определенному бренду


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand neutral collateral
Russian translation:рекламные материалы без привязки к определенному бренду
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:48 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand neutral collateral
Campaign Builder also offers “Partner’s Choice,” a fully customizable campaign for brand neutral collateral. Partners can select from a group of colors and images, and choose text provided by XXXXX or write their own.
Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
рекламные материалы без привязки к какой-либо (конкретной) торговой марке
Explanation:
другими словами, если обобщить, реклама любой торговой марки

думаю, что "совершенно нейтральный" может в данном контексте быть misleading, а brand neutral - это конструкция по типу tax free : )
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
без привязки - хорошо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1совершенно нейтральный рекламный материал
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3нейтральный по отношению к брэнду дополнительный материалsvetika
3рекламные материалы без привязки к какой-либо (конкретной) торговой марке
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совершенно нейтральный рекламный материал


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: мне кажется, *совершенно* здесь к кампании относится
52 mins
  -> спасибо Анжелика, но тогда бы был другой порядок слов

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рекламные материалы без привязки к какой-либо (конкретной) торговой марке


Explanation:
другими словами, если обобщить, реклама любой торговой марки

думаю, что "совершенно нейтральный" может в данном контексте быть misleading, а brand neutral - это конструкция по типу tax free : )

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
без привязки - хорошо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нейтральный по отношению к брэнду дополнительный материал


Explanation:
натраиваемую под заказчика кампанию (рекламную), нейтральный по отношению к брэнду дополнительный материал

svetika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian