KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

manage overall execution

Russian translation: (более эффективно) управлять делами


06:47 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: manage overall execution
In 2008, sales capability successfully rolled out new tablet personal computers for all territory and location sales managers. Since they couldn't do it alone, the team recruited computer-friendly employees from each location and trained them as "power users." These "power users," in turn, returned to the field and trained all the managers in their respective regions.
"The process of rolling out the tablets throughout the organization was a success largely due to the efforts of our power users," admits Sales Capability Manager Tony Bontempo. "The tablet PCs are enabling territory and location sales managers to spend more time in the field with customers and better manage overall execution."
AYP
Russian translation:(более эффективно) управлять делами
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(более эффективно) управлять делами
Sergey Savchenko
2выполнять все поставленные задачи
Oleg Osipov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(более эффективно) управлять делами


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
47 mins

agree  Adieu
1 hr

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
выполнять все поставленные задачи


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8