KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

game changing training

Russian translation: обучение, радикально изменившее ситуацию / радикально повлиявшее на нашу работу


02:17 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: game changing training
Looking ahead, Bartz says sales capability is ready for 2009, with a strong training plan that includes a course for improving financial skills, category management training, and tools to further build territory sales managers' bench strength.
"The sales capability department delivered game changing training in 2008," he says, "and we will drive to deliver even better results in 2009."
AYP
Russian translation:обучение, радикально изменившее ситуацию / радикально повлиявшее на нашу работу
Explanation:
И т.п. - смотрите по контексту, что лучше подставить для game.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 03:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
серьезным образом изменившее ...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обучение, радикально изменившее ситуацию / радикально повлиявшее на нашу работу
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1Отдел обеспечения продаж
Artem Sergeev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обучение, радикально изменившее ситуацию / радикально повлиявшее на нашу работу


Explanation:
И т.п. - смотрите по контексту, что лучше подставить для game.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 03:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
серьезным образом изменившее ...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The sales capability department delivered game changing training in 2008
Отдел обеспечения продаж


Explanation:
предоставил в 2008 методики повышения квалификации, меняющие правила игры

(не уверен что так лучше, но как вариант).

Artem Sergeev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: гораздо лучше: проще, современнее и ближе к тексту
39 mins