KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

pre-codes

Russian translation: коды ответов


03:28 Apr 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / interview
English term or phrase: pre-codes
Используется в ответе на вопросы анкеты. Например, после вопроса следует:
Pre-codes see above
don't know
Sergey Rybkin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:коды ответов
Explanation:
если я правильно прочитал в вашей кодировке
т.е. судя по всему, на вопрос отвечают не да-нет, а имеется несколько возможных ответов и нужно написать код соотв.ответа
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks for answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предварительные кодыAndreyAI
4 +1предварительные принципы, правила, индекс смотреть РІС‹С
Zhanna Rohalska
3 +1коды ответов
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предварительные коды


Explanation:
.

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предварительные принципы, правила, индекс смотреть РІС‹С


Explanation:
Это перевод для бизнес контекста слова code.


    Reference: http://www.lexicool.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
46 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коды ответов


Explanation:
если я правильно прочитал в вашей кодировке
т.е. судя по всему, на вопрос отвечают не да-нет, а имеется несколько возможных ответов и нужно написать код соотв.ответа

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks for answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulian Tissen
2 hrs