KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

field

Russian translation: поле


10:30 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: field
Это таблица KQI Parameters.
под пунктом violation direction в виде указано +ve или -ve, а в примечаниях:the detrmine of whether a breach occurs if the calculated value is above or below the objective value is determined by this field, i.e. if this field is -ve a violation or warning will be generated if the calculated value drops below the objective value or warning threshold

Russian translation:поле
Explanation:
Поле.
Просто поле, совершенно без хитростей.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4поле
Alexander Onishko
4 +3поле
Jarema
5 +1поле, графа
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
поле


Explanation:
так и будет

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий !

agree  Nikita Kobrin
16 mins
  -> Спасибо, Никита !

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо Сергей !

agree  mk_lab
2 days22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
поле


Explanation:
Поле.
Просто поле, совершенно без хитростей.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin
16 mins

agree  mk_lab
2 days22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поле, графа


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
14 mins
  -> Спасибо