KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

discuss revenue assumptions from our detailed modeling

Russian translation: ...обсудите / обсуждать ожидаемые доходы от нашего подробного моделирования


10:25 Jun 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: discuss revenue assumptions from our detailed modeling
из анкеты по телефонизации

Russian translation:...обсудите / обсуждать ожидаемые доходы от нашего подробного моделирования
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...обсудите / обсуждать ожидаемые доходы от нашего подробного моделирования
Alexander Onishko
3обсуждать предположения о доходе, сделанные на основе нашей детализированной модели
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...обсудите / обсуждать ожидаемые доходы от нашего подробного моделирования


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik: Да, но по-моему в данном контексте assumptions означает допущения (предположения), сделанные в модели. Во всяком случае, любая модель имеет допущения (предположения)
15 mins
  -> Спасибо ! - такой вариант тоже возможен и даже вероятен - зависит от контекста (которого нет :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обсуждать предположения о доходе, сделанные на основе нашей детализированной модели


Explanation:
думаю так

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4