KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

adjust for inflation

Russian translation: с поправкой на инфляцию


10:02 Jun 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: adjust for inflation
we expect average revenues per litre to decrease after adjusting for inlation
Julie
Russian translation:с поправкой на инфляцию
Explanation:
Мы прогнозируем понижение прибылей на литр, с поправкой на инфляцию
Selected response from:

Olena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6с поправкой на инфляциюOlena
3 +3c учетом инфляцииxxxsergey
3признавая инфляцию
David Knowles


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
с поправкой на инфляцию


Explanation:
Мы прогнозируем понижение прибылей на литр, с поправкой на инфляцию

Olena
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey: мне у вас больше нравится :-)
6 mins
  -> спасибо:-)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Volodymyr Tsapko
2 hrs

agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

agree  Karusik: Супер!
7 hrs
  -> thanks:-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
признавая инфляцию


Explanation:
a rare foray into En-Ru!

после признания инфляции?

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxsergey: 'признавая" is good, but in russian it sounds like 'recognising that there is such a thing as inflation' :-)
18 mins
  -> thanks for the explanation!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
c учетом инфляции


Explanation:
мы ожидаем понижения среднего дохода за литр с учетом инфляции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-06-27 10:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя, с учетом инфляции - тоже полно:

Корректировка цен с учетом инфляции и услуг посредников
Проблема учета инфляции в ценообразовании - одна из принципиальных для трансформационного периода.

mou.marketologi.ru/book/531.html

xxxsergey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: This sounds right to me!
23 mins
  -> keeping my fingers crossed in eager anticipation :-)

agree  ilbe: Absolutely right!
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs