KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Co

Russian translation: Кобальт


13:05 Feb 21, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Co
The effect of the interaction of SIPA (5-sulfoisophthalic acid) with ** Co **on the yellowness ofpreforms and bottles was studied by blending either polyester resin D or Sl with the cobalt master batch and MXD6.


СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:Кобальт
Explanation:
возможно кобальт,
см. Таблицу Менделеева
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
Конечно, кобальт! Извините, что-то переклинило.
Всем ольшое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3кобальт
Mikhail Yanchenko
4кобальтLeila Usmanova
3Кобальт
Myron Netchypor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Со
Кобальт


Explanation:
возможно кобальт,
см. Таблицу Менделеева

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Конечно, кобальт! Извините, что-то переклинило.
Всем ольшое спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
co
кобальт


Explanation:
по смыслу получается так, что идет взаимодействие сульфоизофталевой кислоты с кобальтом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-21 13:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тем болееяя. что дальше идет про кобальтовую шихту

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doroteja
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  mk_lab
15 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins
  -> спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co
кобальт


Explanation:
Co

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55