KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

blow-up ratio

Russian translation: Степень (коэффициент) раздува


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blow-up ratio
Russian translation:Степень (коэффициент) раздува
Entered by: Olga Simon

08:50 Mar 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / polymers
English term or phrase: blow-up ratio
Technical Data Sheet of low density polyethylene (LDPE)The properties of the film - thickness 0,07mm, blow-up ratio 1:2,5 http://www.slovnaft.sk/produkty/produkt_en.asp?id=108
galinak
Степень (коэффициент) раздува
Explanation:
Это то, что предлагает Мультитран по полимерам.

blow-up ratio степень раздува
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Степень (коэффициент) раздува
Olga Simon
5степень раздуваAYP
5коэффициент выдуванияNebojsa Vucinic
4коэффициент вспучиванияyben


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Степень (коэффициент) раздува


Explanation:
Это то, что предлагает Мультитран по полимерам.

blow-up ratio степень раздува


Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ira Parsons
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю

agree  Galina Kovalenko
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коэффициент вспучивания


Explanation:
повидимому речь идет о вспучивании при нагревании

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
степень раздува


Explanation:
blowup ratio = степень раздува (при производстве пленки или формовании раздувкой)

Lingvo 7



AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
коэффициент выдувания


Explanation:
характеристики полиэтиленов

Nebojsa Vucinic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat